SSC CPO Sub Inspector (SI) Online Form 2020

Name of Post:

SSC CPO Sub Inspector (SI) Online Form 2020

Post Date :17-06-2020
Post Update Date :17-06-2020
Short Information :Staff Selection Commission SSC , New Delhi and Regional of Pan India Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form the Recruitment of CPO SI Delhi Police 2020. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Notifiation Before Apply Online.

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Online Form

SSC CPO Sub Inspector (SI) Online Form 2020

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Advt No. : 3/2/2020P&P-II Short Details of Notification

Application Fee

·    General / OBC : 100/-

·    SC / ST / EXs : 0/-

·    All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)

Payment Mode

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Submit E Challan at Any Branches of State of Bank of India

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 17/06/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 16/07/2020 upto 11:30 Pm Only
  • Last Date Fee Payment :18/07/2020
  • Last Date Offline Payment :22/07/2020
  • Exam Date Paper I :29 September to 05 October 2020
  • Exam Date Paper II : 01/03/2021
Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

·    Minimum Age : 20 Years.

·    Maximum Age : 25 Years.

·    Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility

·    Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License

·    Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details 

Total : 1564 Post

Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female351708120678
Sub Inspector GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
Sub Inspector GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
Sub Inspector GD in ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
Sub Inspector GD in CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
Sub Inspector GD in SSBMale08040103016
Female000000

sarkari results 365

Physical Eligibility Details

GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS85-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154
How to Fill Form

·    Staff Selection Commission SSC Are Released Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 17 June 2020 to 16 July 2020.

SSC CPO SI Online Form 2020
SSC CPO SI Onilne Form 2020

·    Candidate Read the SSC CPO SI (Daroga) Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, BSF Apply Online 2020.

·    Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.

·    Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.

·    Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.

·    Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

·    SSC CPO 2020 is being conducted to recruit candidates to the post of Sub Inspector in Delhi Police, Sub Inspector in CAPFs, Assistant Sub Inspector in CISF, Inspector posts and Sub Inspector Posts. Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has released the official notification for the SSC CPO 2020 exam on 17th June 2020. The SSC CPO 2020 Paper 1 exam is expected to be held within 29th September to 1st October 2020.

·    The Commission has released the Official Notification PDF for SSC CPO 2020 on 17th June 2020 to recruit 1564 Vacancies of Sub-Inspector (SI) in Central Armed Police Forces and Delhi Police. It is an excellent opportunity for the graduates who are looking for a government job in defence sector, specially in Delhi Police. The Official Notification PDF is mentioned below. SSC CPO Sub Inspector (SI) Online Form 2020

Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Links

Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
How to Registration (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top