India Post GDS Online Form, Result 2020

Name of Post:

India Post GDS Online Form, Result 2020

Post Update Date:11-06-2020
Short Information :India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag) has Recently Uploaded Result for the Post of Gramin Dak Sevak GDS in Various States Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Who have Registered to this Vacancy can Download Result and Apply Online for Other Circles.

Daily Current Affairs 

India Post GDS Online Form, Result 2020

 

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Recruitment 2020

India Post GDS Online Form, Result 2020

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates  : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, India Post E Challan Submit At Nearest Head Office/GPO Only.

Eligibility

  • Passed Matric Level (High School) Exam in Mathematics & English from Related State Board /Central Board in India.
  • Read  the State Wise Notification Details for More Details.

Age Limit as 08/06/2020

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details All State

Total Vacancy : 36843 Post

State NameTotal PostRegistration DateApply Online DateNotification
Haryana60808 June to 07 July 202008 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
Madhya Pradesh283408 June to 07 July 202008 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
Uttrakhand72408 June to 07 July 202008 June to 07 July 2020Click Here
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)395123 March to 07 May 202023 March to 07 May 2020Click Here
West Bengal (Cycle II)202118 February to 18 March 202018 February to 18 March 2020Click Here
Assam91927 January to 09 February 202027 January to 09 February 2020Click Here
West Bengal577805 December to 14 December 201905 December to 14 December 2019Click Here
Maharashtra365001 November to 03 December 201901 November to 03 December 2019Click Here
Andhra Prades/Telangana/Chhattisgarh547615 October to 14 November 201922 October to 21 November 2019Click Here
Bihar/Gujarat/Karnataka/Kerala/Punjab914705 August to 22 September 201905 August to 22 September 2019Click Here
Delhi17406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Jharkhand80406 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh75706 June to 05 July 201913 June to 19 July 2019Click Here

State & Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Haryana27614760106019608
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttarakhand41196381342718724
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)1814100031475011623951
West Bengal (Cycle II)88240814442994642021
Assam43923175508737919
West Bengal2760132811842862205778
Maharashtra16977724082863661213650
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757

Interested Candidates can Apply Online now.

 

India Post has invited applications for recruitment to 4,155 Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) posts in Haryana, Madhya Pradesh and Uttarakhand. Of the total number of vacancies 608 posts are in Haryana postal circle, 2834 in Madhya Pradesh and 724 in Uttarakhand. ‘The minimum and maximum of age for the purpose of engagement to GDS posts shall be 18 and 40 years respectively as on 08.06.2020 the date of notification of the vacancies,’ reads the job notice released by India Post.

Apply Online

Gramin Dak Sevaks are Branch Postmaster, Assistant Branch Post Master and Dak Sevak.

India Post GDS Online Form, Result 2020
India Post GDS Online Form, Result 2020

Candidates who have secondary school examination pass certificate of 10th standard with passing marks in Mathematics, local language and English (having been studied as compulsory or elective subjects) are eligible for this job.

Proficiency in local language is also required for this job. The candidate should have studied the local language at least up to 10th standard [as compulsory or elective subjects] as declared by the State Government or as per constitutional provisions relating to the 8th schedule of Constitution of India, the notification also reads.

 

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Result (UP Cycle II)Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Complete Application FormClick Here
Download Result (Kerala)Click Here
Download Result (Bihar)Click Here
Re Open Notice (Assam Circle)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top