CBSE Various Post Answer Key 2020

Name of Post:

CBSE Various Post Answer Key 2020

Post Date :05-09-2019
Post Update Date :16-06-2020
Short Information :Central Board of Secondary Education CBSE Online Are Recently Released Question Paper with Answer key and Objection Link for the Post of Junior Assistant, Hindi Translator, Stenographer and Other Various Recruitment 2019. Those Candidate Are Appeared in the CBT Exam Can Download the Answer Key.

Sarkari Results 365

CBSE Various Post Answer Key 2020

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)

Various Post Recruitment 2019 Answer Key

Advt No. : CBSE/RECTT.CELL/ADVT./FA/01/2019/ Short Details of Notification

Application Fee

·    Group A Post : 1500/-

·    Group B & C Post : 800/-

·    SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)

·    All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)

Payment Mode

·    Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. OR Offline Mode.

Important Dates
  • Application Begin : 15/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 23/12/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 23/12/2019
  • Exam Date: January / February 2020
  • Answer Key Available : 05/02/2020
Vacancy Details 
Total : 357 Post
CodePost NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
01/19Assistant Secretary

Group A

14Max 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary IT

Group A

07Max 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst IT

Group A

14Max 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi Translator

Group B

08Max 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience
05/19Senior Assistant

Group C

60Max 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19Stenographer

Group C

2518-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer
07/19Accountant

Group C

06Max 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior Assistant

Group C

204Max 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM
09/19Junior Accountant

Group C

19Max 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT04010100107
Analyst IT06030203014
Junior Hindi Translator05010010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant02020100106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119
Candidate Can Download the Answer Key.

CBSE Answer Key 2020Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) has released the answer key for CBSE Recruitment Exam for the post of Assistant Secretary, Accountant, Junior Assistant, Junior Assistant, Junior Hindi Translator, Junior Accountant Analyst IT, Junior Assistant, Senior Assistant, Assistant Secretary IT, Stenographer on its official website.

The candidates can download who have appeared in CBSE Exam can download CBSE  Answer Key through the link below:

Objections For CBSE Group A, C Answer Key 2020 PDF

Aspirants who want changes in the CBSE Group A, C Answer Key 2020 PDF can refer
CBSE Various Post Answer Key 2020
CBSE Various Post Answer Key 2020
to the official site @ cbse.nic.in. As the higher members will allot time span to raise and submit the objections against the CBSE Group A, C Answer Key 2020 PDF. So that the higher authority refers to the objections submitted and provide the final CBSE Group A, C Answer Key 2020 PDF. Therefore candidates must stay alert with the details of objections and submit the objection details prior to the ending date of the submission.

Set Wise CBSE Sr Assistant, Accountant, Steno, Other Posts Exam Key 2020

Aspirants need to check out the CBSE Sr Assistant, Accountant, Steno, Other Posts Exam Key 2020 for the exam which is done from 28th to 31st January 2020. Moreover, the CBT exam is conducted according to the sets of A, B, C, D. So have a look at the set you have attended the exam and download the CBSE Sr Assistant, Accountant, Steno, Other Posts Exam Key 2020 carefully.

Important Links

Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top